On Air

There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, September 21, 2006

How Un-Malaysian are you?!

Its been a while since i written my blog.. hehe.. and b4 i wanna start writing, there is something i see very interesting which can test how malaysian are you! here give it a try and below is how malaysian am i.. :P

Congratulations Eugene, you are 43% not Malaysian.

That means you're as Malaysian as...


Michelle Yeoh!

How Un-Malaysian Are You?

Tuesday, May 02, 2006

The Gathering

Today, I have different feelings get mixed up.. Should i be happy, sad or boring? Went to Mid Valley with my friends to help one of my friend find a present for his gf 21st birthday! Looking for a present for a gal (esspecially GF!) is so troublesome... Cant just simply get it , cant be too cheap , too expensive cant afford , & cant be too simple! The hardest thing ever to do is finding a gift for someone special!! (not only someone special.. most of them.. lol!) Finally found something he want it.. hehe!

And the time comes to THE GATHERING! Happy that they showed up, but kinda late as usual.. Many changes & i miss them so much! (i think) LOL!! Unfortunately, they left early & i need to left early cuz my fren have some problems at home... sob... hope to have another best gathering soon!

Wednesday, April 26, 2006

Gosh~!

My external assesment is pospone to 19th May~!
My 3D animation presentation will be next week and i m running out of time... I just hope thay 3D animation posponed to 19th May~! lol!! I hate multimedia but i juz gotta love it to continue working on it~! Ganbatte~! :P


Istart to feel that this blog is more to entertaintment than my babling.. lol~! hmm.. just wanna share my interest with everyone.. Hope u guys like it~! hehe... i try to make this blog spot an entertaintment and also posting some of my works if i have the chance .. hehe :P

World of Warcraft

Nice game but i cant play..sob~!

Kingdom Hearts 2

Latest release of SquareEnix! see this preview... hehe

Shinobi Theme Song

Here is a MV by Ayumi Hamasaki, "Heaven", theme song for "Shinobi". Enjoy! hee hee

Shinobi Vs Samurai

Here are more actions from "Shinobi". I think I'm addicted by this movie... LOL!! Its a must watch movie! Get a DVD now! LOL

The Main Character of "Shinobi"



Here are the main characters (the couple) & DVD cover from "Shinobi"

A Ninja Day!

Feel bored today and feel like sharing a nice movie that i've watched this whole afternoon, "Shinobi". A story of love & passion of war, 2 couple of different village, in love, and in war that need to kill each other in the end... how sad... its a nice movie.. here are some trailer hehe.. enjoy!

Tuesday, April 25, 2006

"Nana" Movie Trailer

A story of love & music, "NANA". Enjoy!

Glamorous Sky MV

My Favourite MV by Mika Nakashima

Mika Nakashima


Catch Nakashima in "Nana" ! Never regret watching it! Thumbs up!


Mika Nakashima! My favaurite J-Pop Artist! She's Cool & unique!

My First Blog!

At last! I've created a blog of my very own today! LOL... Thanks to "I" :P
Nothing much to talk bout today, just finnish my internal assessment last friday & it was like hell. Try to relax in this few days hehe.
Will add more bog & try my best to post more things here in the future~!